LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD DE ESTE SITIO WEB

Home » LA POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD DE ESTE SITIO WEB
NOTA INFORMATIVA SOBRE LA CONFIDENCIALIDAD D.L. nº 196 de 30/6/2003

La presente nota informativa sobre la confidencialidad de los datos personales se publica conforme al art. 13 del D.L. 196 de 30 de junio de 2003, para los visitantes que interactúen con los servicios web de la sociedad Monchiero & C. Snc..
Esta nota informativa vale exclusivamente para el sitio de la mencionada sociedad y no para otros sitios web que puedan ser consultados por el visitante a través de enlaces.

Titular del procesamiento de los datos personales es la sociedad Monchiero & C. Snc., , via Luigi Einaudi, 25, 12060 Pollenzo di Bra – CUNEO, ITALIA

Responsable del procesamiento es don Sebastiano Monchiero, domiciliado para los efectos de su cargo en Pollenzo di Bra – CUNEO, ITALIA, Via Luigi Einaudi, nº 25, copropietario de la sociedad.

El lugar del procesamiento de los datos relacionados con los servicios web es la sede ya mencionada de la sociedad Monchiero & C. Snc. El procesamiento es realizado por personal encargado, o bien por eventuales encargados de operaciones ocasionales de mantenimiento del sitio.

La comunicación de los datos es facultativa, porque el visitante decide libremente entregar sus datos personales en los formularios de solicitud enviados a la empresa Monchiero & C. Snc. La no transmisión de los mismos podría implicar la imposibilidad de obtener cuando solicitado.
Los datos personales comunicados por quienes transmiten solicitudes de envío de material informativo se utilizan solamente para satisfacer dichas solicitudes y se comunican a terceros sólo en caso de que ello sea necesario.
El envío facultativo, explícito y voluntario de correo electrónico a las direcciones indicadas en este sitio determina la adquisición de la dirección del remitente, necesaria para responder a las solicitudes, además de los posibles otros datos personales indicados.

Métodos de procesamiento. Los datos personales serán procesados con instrumentos automáticos por el tiempo estríctamente necesario para cumplir los objetivos para los que se recogieron.
Las medidas de seguridad especiales sirven para evitar la pérdida de datos, un uso no permitido o abusivo de los datos y el acceso no autorizado a los mismos.

Los derechos de los afectados (art. 7 Decreto Legislativo 196/2003) consisten:
– en recibir en cualquier momento la confirmación de la existencia o inexistencia de sus datos personales;
– en verificar su exactitud;
– en solicitar su integración, actualización o rectificación.
enviando un e-mail a través del Form con asunto “CONFIDENCIALIDAD” y especificando lo que se solicita.

Los sistemas informáticos y los procedimientos software que sustentan el funcionamiento del sitio adquieren algunos datos personales cuya transmisión está implícita en el uso de los protocolos de comunicación de Internet. Esta información podría, por su naturaleza, permitir identificar a los visitantes del sitio mediante la asociación con datos poseídos por terceros, aunque no hubiesen sido recogidos para dicho fin. De la categoría de datos en objeto forman parte las direcciones IP y los nombres de dominio de los ordenadores utilizados por los visitantes del sitio, las direcciones URI de los recursos solicitados, el horario de las solicitudes y otros datos relativos al sistema informático del usuario. Dicha información podría ser utilizada de manera anónima para fines estadísticos sobre el uso del sitio y para el control de su correcto funcionamiento, siendo canceladas inmediatamente después de su procesamiento.

Para la transmisión de datos personales no se utilizan cookies, y tampoco se utilizan cookies persistentes de ningún tipo (es decir sistemas de seguimiento del visitante). El uso eventual de cookies de sesión se limita a la transmisión de identificativos de sesión para permitir explorar el sitio de manera segura y eficiente, evitando el recurso a técnicas informáticas que invaden la privacidad del visitante.

Cookie Policy

This information has the specific purpose of illustrating the types and methods of use of cookies and, if desired, to provide guidance on the actions to reject or delete the cookies on your devices. Browsing this website you agree to the use of cookies in accordance with the provisions of the Authority for the protection of personal data in the Ordinance n. 229 of 8th May 2014. If you do not consent to the use of cookies you must set your browser appropriately, or not to access to any page of this website.
The table at the bottom to the Statement lists all the types of cookies that can be installed from the pages of this domain and, in the case of third-party cookies, links to documents that provide information on how to prevent their installation or to remove them at a later time.

What are cookies and how do we use them?

This website uses cookies. Cookies are small information files that are placed on the user’s computer, smartphone o tablet when he/she visits a website or uses a social network. A cookie is not a virus, a troyan, a worm, a spam or a spyware and it doesn’t open pop-up windows. We use cookies in order to simplify the browsing of our site and to to provide a requested service (functional cookies).  We use cookies to make navigation of our website easier and to better tailor the site to your interests and needs. Cookies can also be used to help speed up your future experiences and activities on our site.

For example, we use a cookie so that the site is displayed in the selected language even after the first session. This cookie is stored on your computer for one year, so that it is not necessary you select the language again.

We also place functional cookies for the security of the website and the user. These are session cookies, which means that they are temporary and will be removed from your computer after you close the internet browser after visiting the website.

This site uses its own technical and functional cookies (i.e. cookies generated by the page you are visiting) and third-party cookies (i.e. cookies generated by external services or suppliers such as Google Analytics).
Technical and functional Cookies, i.e. browsing or session cookies, strictly necessary for the operation of the website, to allow the user to enjoy content and services required, to enable specific functionality of the site and a number of selected criteria (e.g. the language), in order to improve our service.

Third-party cookies: they are predisposed and managed externally (third-party) to our website. Having no access to the settings of these cookies, the users may exercise their rights only and exclusively through the procedures provided by the third party that holds information (the table at the bottom of this statement shows a summary of the third-parties with all references about them).
Third-party cookies include profiling cookies, used to track user’s navigation. In our website we use Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc. Our site is analyzed in order, for example, to count the number of visitors to the site and which pages are visited most, to allow us to improve our website and our services. Google Analytics uses cookies to carry out its analysis. The data obtained are transferred to Google and stored by Google on servers in the United States. We have no control on the use of data by Google or other outside parties.

For more information about Google Analytics, click on the following link:
https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245
https://developers.google.com/analytics/devguides/collection/analyticsjs/cookie-usage

Enabling / disabling cookies through the browser
There are many ways to manage cookies and other tracking technologies. By changing your browser settings, you can accept or reject cookies or choose to receive a warning before accepting a cookie from the websites you are about to visit. We remind you that disabling cookies in the browser, you might not be able to use all our interactive features.

If you use multiple computers in different locations or multiple devices, make sure that every browser is set to meet your preferences.
You can delete all cookies installed in the cookie folder of your browser.
Each browser has different procedures for managing settings.
Click the links here below for specific instructions regarding each browser

Microsoft Windows Explorer
Google Chrome
Mozilla Firefox
Apple Safari

In case you are not using any of the browsers listed above, select “cookies” in the relevant section of the browser guide you are using to find out where the cookie folder is. You can object to cookies also by the unsubscribe IAB platform: http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/.

Disabling Flash Cookies
The cookie management tools available in your browser cannot remove Flash cookies. Disabling Flash cookies, however, some of our services might not function properly, by excluding several features designed to optimize you navigation experience on the site.
Click on the following link to change your Flash cookies settings:
Disabling Flash cookies

 

Cookies used in this site
In the following table you’ll find a list of the profiling and third-party cookies used in the site. In this list we did not include the technical cookies, strictly linked to the use of the website, since by their nature they do not require the user’s consent.

 

Service name Type and Functionality Link for more infos
Google Analytics Third-party cookie allowing analysis in aggregate form of the users’ visits for statistical and information purposes Link

Contacts
For more questions and comments, please click here

Useful Links:
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/1311248
http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/HTTP_cookie (to go deep inside cookies typologies)

This Cookie Policy can be periodically updated.

home_monchiero_riga_verde